RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 Result | Check Prelims result of – 450 Posts

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 Result: The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Has published the result of prelims examination of RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 on 15th December 2023. Candidates who have applied for RBI assistant vacancy and appeared prelims examination conducted on 18 and 19 November 2023 can check the result on the official website.

About RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023

The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) conducts recruitment for the position of RBI Assistant to fill vacancies in the organization. RBI Assistant recruitment is a golden opportunity for the banking aspirants to join their dream job to work in the banking sector.

Here are some short details about RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023

Name of Post Assistant
No of Posts 450 Posts
Qualification RequiredGraduation
Recruitment Authority Reserve Bank of India
Application Dates13th Sept. to 4th Oct. 2023
Exam Dates18th and 19th Nov. 2023
Type of Exam Preliminary Examination.
Result Date15th Dec. 2023
Result StatusReleased
Result ModeOnline
Official Websitehttps://rbi.org.in/

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 Prelims

The RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 Prelims is the first part of the selection process conducts. After the prelims the shortlisted candidates to be appear the Mains exam, followed by a language proficiency test. The RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 Preliminary Examination is an online based exam where candidates will have to select the correct answer (OMR based).

For RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 this year, the prelims has already conducted on 18th and 19th November 2023. Before yesterday, the candidates were eagerly waiting for the RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 prelims result.

But now the wait is over. The result of RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 preliminary exam has been released by the authority.

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 Prelims Result

On dated 15th December 2023, the RBI has published the RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 Prelims Result. Aspirants who appeared the mentioned exam can now check the result by clicking on the following button.

How to Check RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 Prelims Result

In this article, we have shared the RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 Prelims Result website result official  link. Here is how to check the result –

  1. Go to the important links section in this article.
  2. Go to the Assistant recruitment 2023 prelims result direct link.
  3. He will be deducted to the official result PDF page.
  4. Now you can check the result of RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 Prelims Result by finding the Roll No.

More Posts👉

After RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 PRE Result, Next?

The RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 Prelims Result has been released. Heartly Congratulations 💐 to all the qualified candidates.

Now according to the selection process, candidates will have to appear RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 Prelims Mains exam , likely to be conducted on 31st December 2023.

And after mains candidates will also have to clear the last test, Language Proficiency Test (date not confirmed). Here is the language details to be checked for,

Name of RegionLanguages
AhmedabadGujarati
BengaluruKannada
BhopalHindi
BhubaneswarOriya
ChandigarhPunjabi/ Hindi
ChennaiTamil
GuwahatiAssamese/ Bengali/ Khasi/ Manipuri/ Bodo/ Mizo
HyderabadTelugu
JaipurHindi
JammuUrdu/ Hindi/ Kashmiri
Kanpur & LucknowHindi
KolkataBengali/ Nepali
MumbaiMarathi/ Konkani
NagpurMarathi/ Hindi
New DelhiHindi
PatnaHindi/ Maithili
ThiruvananthapuramMalayalam

Office wise Vacancy of RBI Assistant Post

OfficeSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
Ahmedabad0241613
Bengaluru1111852358
Bhopal0601512
Bhubaneswar2821619
Chandigarh5152821
Chennai1031813
Guwahati18421126
Hyderabad2141614
Jaipur011035
Jammu40311018
Kanpur & Lucknow121952855
Kolkata54021122
Mumbai01501076101
Nagpur0631919
New Delhi10821728
Patna1131410
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi01411016
Grand Total45567137241450
Office wise Vacancy of RBI Assistant Post

About RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 Mains

In the 2nd phase of the selection process, candidates will have to appear the RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 Mains exam. The Mains exam will consist of muliple-choice questions. There will be 200 MCQs and the duration will be 135 mins.

Below are the subjects to covered for the RBI assistant Mains Exam.

  • Reasoning
  • English Language
  • Numerical Ability
  • General Awareness
  • Computer Knowledge

Important Links

RBI Assistants Admit CardClick Here
Information Handout (Prelims)Click Here
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Join WhatsApp ChannelClick Here
Visit Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Dates

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 Notification13th September 2023
RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023Application Start Date13th September 2023
Last Date to Apply for RBI Assistant4th October 2023
Last date to Pay Fees online4th October 2023
RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 Hall Ticket1st/2nd week of October 2023
RBI Assistant Prelims Exam Date 202321st, 23rd October 2023
18th, 19th November 2023 (Revised)
RBI Assistant Mains Exam Date 20232nd December 2023
31st December 2023 (Revised

3 thoughts on “RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 Result | Check Prelims result of – 450 Posts”

Leave a Comment

UP Police Recruitment 2024 Constable Post Central Bank of India Recruitment 2024 RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 Result IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2023 SBI Recruitment 2023, 8773 Nos. Junior Associates Post